SEO case studies
What actually happened, with the receipts
Each engagement below leads with its verified result. These insightful SEO case studies demonstrate how organic search marketing works across various industries, goals, and tactics. You'll see exactly what these companies did and how you can apply their methods.
First-page keyword rankings from 7 to 208 and 12.1x organic traffic value
Brand and entity SEO, bilingual structure, and link building for a Canadian MSP formed from the merger of five telecom, networking and cybersecurity businesses.
Manufacturers +47.69% Tracked leads24.76% more organic traffic and 47.69% more leads, in the slow season
Technical fixes, catalogue structure and search-led landing pages for a specialty paint manufacturer with more than 300 coatings.
B2B Engineering & Manufacturing +16.5% Organic clicks16.5% more organic clicks as average position improves by 5.4 positions
Technical cleanup, search-led content architecture, and entity markup for a global thermal engineering manufacturer.
Real Estate +66.5% Search impressions66.5% more search impressions and 21.5% more organic clicks during a real estate SEO rebuild
A migration from October CMS to WordPress around a live property inventory, with area guides, 14 agent profile pages and structured data.
B2C E-commerce +150.9% Est. monthly organic traffic150.9% more estimated organic traffic and 133.6% more ranking keywords during a WooCommerce SEO rebuild
Crawl cleanup, catalogue architecture, buyer-intent content and custom structured data for a WooCommerce awards catalogue.
Proptech SaaS +45.3% Search impressions45.3% more search impressions and 21.4% more organic clicks after a domain migration
Domain migration, international structure, and search-led commercial pages for a North American PropTech SaaS platform entering a second market.
Telecom +581.1% Top 10 keywords581% more top-10 keywords after a programmatic SEO rebuild
Programmatic SEO built on one repeatable search pattern: a customer problem paired with a named correctional facility, across eight provinces.